Skip to content

Ayan (2009)

11 August 2009

Uwaga, to mój 100 film indyjski!
/Beware, it’s my 100 Indian movie!/

Deva (Surya) to zdolny przemytnik. Jego mama (Renuka) chce, aby załapał rządową pracę, ale on woli pracować dla swojego metora Arumuga Dassa (Prabhu Ganesan). Kamalesh (Akashdeep Saighal) to rywal Dassa, który postępuje nie fair.
Przy okazji Deva poznaje Yamunę (Tamanna Bhatia), siostrę swojego najlepszego kumpla, Chitti Babu (Jegan)…
/Deva (Surya) is a talented smuggler. His mom (Renuka) wants him to get an goverment job but he prefer to work for his mentor Arumuga Dass (Prabhu Ganesan). Kamalesh (Akashdeep Saighal) is Dass rival.
BTW Deva meets Yamuna (Tamanna Bhatia), sister of his best friend Chitti Babu (Jegan)…/

Surya, jak ty to robisz – z filmu na film wyglądasz młodziej i przystojniej! Deva to taki uroczy cwaniak w stylu Pandu z Pokiri. Świetna rola i ten imidż^^
Tamanna (grus, nauczyłam się ;)) była dobra, nie była to wymagająca rola. Yamuna to taka dziewczyna, która czyta Feminę i ma pokój w Szarukach xD
Villain – czyste zuo! Boję się tego gościa… Jak tak można tacie zrobić?
Kolega był rozbrajający, mama świetna, policjant dobry, a boss OK.
Fabuła – zniewalająca! Spadłam z krzesła!
Muzyka – lubię Honey honey, choć item Koeny to porażka. Vizhi Moodi jest piękne…

/Surya, how you do that – movie by movie you look younger and more handsome! Deva is such a charming hustler in Pundu’s from Pokiri style. Superb role and this image^^
Tamanna was good, it wasn’t a demanding role. Yamuna is a girl who reads Femina and has a room with SRK everywhere.
Villain – pure evil! I’m scared of this guy… How he can do this to his dad?
Mate was disarming, mum superb, policeman good, and boss OK.
Plot – captivating! I was shocked!
Muzyka – I like Honey honey, although Koena’s item is a failure. Vizhi Moodi is beatiful…/

Ocena: 8,5/10
Blee czy jee? Surya!

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: